Welcome to the Invelos forums. Please read the forum rules before posting.

Read access to our public forums is open to everyone. To post messages, a free registration is required.

If you have an Invelos account, sign in to post.

    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1  Previous   Next
Common name: Robert G. Lee / Robert Gary Lee / Robert Lee
Author Message
DVD Profiler Desktop and Mobile RegistrantStar ContributorAiAustria
Registered: May 19, 2007
Reputation: Highest Rating
Austria Posts: 2,902
Posted:
PM this userDirect link to this postReply with quote
Because there are tons of Robert Lees out there, we can't trust the CLT. Here the common name thread for one of them...

Robert G. Lee (????): Actor, Writer, Comedian; aka. Robert Gary Lee, Robert Lee

Known for: 3-2-1 Penguins!, Family Matters, Veggie Tales videos and Wings
Documentation: Homepage, IMDB as Robert G. Lee (I), Common name thread


Robert G. Lee  (3)
VeggieTales: Gideon Tuba Warrior - confirmed by SoylentDave
VeggieTales: Sheerluck Holmes and the Golden Ruler - confirmed by SoylentDave
VeggieTales: Tomato Sawyer & Huckleberry Larry"s Big River Rescue - confirmed by SoylentDave

Robert Gary Lee  (0)

Robert Lee  (0)

Unconfirmed  (3)
• 3-2-1 Penguins!: Save the Planets!
• Family Matters: The Complete First Season: Disc 2
• VeggieTales: Gideon Tuba Warrior - confirmed by SoylentDave
• Wings: The Complete Series: Disc 5: Season 3
List of common name threads - Headshots starting point
 Last edited: by AiAustria
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorSoylentDave
SoylentDave is people!
Registered: March 13, 2007
Reputation: Great Rating
United States Posts: 477
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
VeggieTales: Gideon Tuba Warrior - written by Robert G. Lee
VeggieTales: Sheerluck Holmes and the Golden Ruler - written by Robert G. Lee
VeggieTales: Tomato Sawyer & Huckleberry Larry"s Big River Rescue - additional writing - Robert G. Lee
I don't wanna be like everyone else, that's why I'm a mod, see?
DVD Profiler Desktop and Mobile RegistrantStar ContributorAiAustria
Registered: May 19, 2007
Reputation: Highest Rating
Austria Posts: 2,902
Posted:
PM this userDirect link to this postReply with quote
Because there are tons of Robert Lees out there, we can't trust the CLT. Here the common name thread for one of them...

Robert G. Lee (????): Actor, Writer, Comedian; aka. Robert Gary Lee, Robert Lee

Known for: 3-2-1 Penguins!, Family Matters, Veggie Tales videos and Wings
Documentation: Homepage, IMDB as Robert G. Lee (I), Common name thread


Robert G. Lee  (4)
3-2-1 Penguins!: Save the Planets! - confirmed by AiAustria
VeggieTales: Gideon Tuba Warrior - confirmed by SoylentDave
VeggieTales: Sheerluck Holmes and the Golden Ruler - confirmed by SoylentDave
VeggieTales: Tomato Sawyer & Huckleberry Larry's Big River Rescue - confirmed by SoylentDave

Robert Gary Lee  (2)
Family Matters: The Complete First Season: Disc 2 - confirmed by AiAustria
Wings: The Complete Series: Disc 5: Season 3 Ep. 18 - confirmed by AiAustria

Robert Lee  (0)

Unconfirmed  (0)
• VeggieTales: Gideon Tuba Warrior - confirmed by SoylentDave
List of common name threads - Headshots starting point
    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1  Previous   Next